2019 Award Recipients:

Deanne D. Roberts Excellence in Community Relations Award
B2 Communications
Missy Hurley, co-founder and principal of B2 Communications accepted the award

Excellence in Chapter Service Award
Bart Graham, Sr. 
Member/Volunteers Chair

Michael B. Manning Leadership Award
Betty Carlin, APR
Assembly Delegate and Sunshine District Conference Co-Chair

Sue Ellen Richardson “Rookie of the Year” Award
Alexandra Booth
Social Media Co-Chair

Tampa Bay Chapter Life Achievement Award
Kevin Bakewell, APR
Past President of our Chapter

Tampa Bay Chapter President’s Award Recipients

Angela Walters Eveillard, APR
Has served in leadership positions at the chapter, district and national level. In fact, she will be joining the 2020 Board of Directors as the Sunshine District Director

Carrieann Adkins, APR
Digital Communications Chair, SunCon committee member

Kaley Infield, APR
Website/Newsletter Chair, SunCon committee member

Mary Margaret Hull, APR
Immediate Past President and PRestige Co-Chair

2018 Award Recipients:

Deanne D. Roberts Excellence in Community Relations Award
Lissette Campos
ABC Action News, WFTS-TV

Excellence in Chapter Service Award
Bart Graham, Sr. 
Member/Volunteers Chair

Michael B. Manning Leadership Award
Crystal Lauderdale
Digital Communications Chair

Sue Ellen Richardson “Rookie of the Year” Award
Elizabeth Taylor
Programs Chair

Tampa Bay Chapter Life Achievement Award
Kirk Hazlett, APR, Fellow PRSA
Ethics Officer and Students Co-Chair

Tampa Bay Chapter President’s Award Recipients
Leslie Allen
PRestige Awards Co-Chair

Carrieann Adkins
Website Chair

Joshua Carrasco, APR
Sponsorship Chair

Mary Haban, APR
Past Presidents Council Chair


2017 AWARD RECIPIENTS:

Sue Ellen Richardson “Rookie of the Year” Award
Justin Herndon
Sponsorship Chair

Excellence in Chapter Service Award
Bart Graham, Sr. 
Membership/Volunteer Chair

Michael B. Manning Leadership Award
Sarah Kettenburg
Digital Communications Chair

Tampa Bay Chapter Life Achievement Award
Diane W. Jones, APR
Assembly Delegate

President’s Award Recipients
Mike Flanagan
Board Member

Paula MacDonald, APR
Board Member/Accreditation Co-Chair

Joseph Priest, APR
Public Service Chair

Kelsy Van Camp
Media Roundtable Chair


2016 AWARD RECIPIENTS:

Sue Ellen Richardson “Rookie of the Year” Award
Christie Ebanks
Membership Retention Chair

Excellence in Chapter Service Award
Jenna Stock
Program Chair

Michael B. Manning Leadership Award
Paula McDonald, APR
Board Member/Accreditation Chair

President’s Award Recipients
Bart Graham
Membership/Volunteer Chair

Elizabeth Watts, APR
Board Member

Sarah Kettenburg
Digital Communications Chair

Mary Margaret Cripe Hull, APR
Board Member